DATA PRIVACY STATEMENT The Philippine Stock Exchange, Inc. (“PSE”) and its subsidiaries are committed to respect and protect your personal information and sensitive personal information (“Personal Data”). PSE will collect, record, retain, use, store, and process your Personal Data for purposes set forth below. Personal information refers to any information whether recorded in a material form or not, from which the identity of an individual is apparent or can be reasonably and directly ascertained by the entity holding the information, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual. Sensitive personal information refers to the information enumerated in the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (“DPA”).

This Data Privacy Statement applies to circumstances governed by the DPA and primarily intended for individuals in the Philippines. This is designed for compliance with the DPA and its Implementing Rules and Regulations.

What Personal Data We Collect

For individual applicant, PSE will collect and process your (a) personal information consisting of your full name, photograph, mobile and telephone numbers, address, e-mail address, nationality, birth date, and any other identifying information that may be supplied, and (b) sensitive personal information such as your tax identification number and any other sensitive information. For corporate/partnership applicant, PSE will collect and process personal information of the applicant’s representative consisting of full name, address, mobile and telephone numbers, company name, and other Personal Data that may be included in any supporting documents submitted.

How We Collect and Process Your Personal Data

When you register or create a PSE EASy account, whether as an individual or company account and supply the required information, PSE will collect, store, and process your Personal Data.

Purposes of Our Processing and Sharing of Your Personal Data

We may process and/or share your Personal Data for purposes of (a) establishing, maintaining or terminating your PSE EASy account which facilitates local small investors’ (“LSI”) subscriptions to Initial Public Offerings (“IPO”) and streamlines the LSI allocation process for various stakeholders, and all other legitimate purposes that are necessary or incidental thereto, or are necessary or related to the LSI allocation; (b) sharing of your Personal Data to issuers conducting IPOs, their underwriters, transfer agents and receiving agents, and your broker dealer/s; (c) compliance with legal and regulatory obligations and compliance requirements which may be imposed by, but not limited to, the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”), Bureau of Internal Revenue (“BIR”), courts, and law enforcement agencies, including foreign regulatory and law enforcement bodies; (d) risk assessment, statistical and trend analysis and planning purposes; (e) documentation; (f) complying with any obligations, requirements, policies, procedures, measures or arrangements for sharing data and information within PSE and its subsidiaries consisting of, but not limited to, the Capital Markets and Integrity Corporation which is the independent audit, surveillance and compliance arm of PSE, and the Securities Clearing Corporation of the Philippines, a central securities clearing institution, and (g) other purposes directly related to the foregoing; and (h) for purposes to which you give consent.

You Consent to Our Processing and Sharing

By signing up for an account and clicking the “I agree” button, you agree and consent to the processing and sharing or disclosure by PSE of your Personal Data for purposes set forth above. You also agree and consent to the processing and sharing of your Personal Data by the underwriters, issuers, trading participants, transfer agents, and receiving agents for the same purposes.

When accessing PSE EASy or using your account outside of the Philippines, you acknowledge and agree that your Personal Data may be transferred to and processed in the Philippines pursuant to legal and regulatory standards for data protection that may be different from your current or home jurisdiction.

You also acknowledge and agree that PSE has put in place appropriate organizational, physical and technical security measures to protect your Personal Data. You are also aware that notwithstanding the said privacy protection measures that have been put in place by PSE, there is a risk that your Personal Data may be subject to unauthorized disclosure, processing or breach. You also agree to hold PSE, its directors, officers, and employees free and harmless from any damage, loss, liability or injury that you may suffer on account of any unauthorized disclosure, processing or breach of your Personal Data, provided that there is no bad faith or gross negligence on the part of PSE or any of its officers or employees who directly process your Personal Data.

How We Protect Your Personal Data

We maintain the confidentiality, integrity, and security of your Personal Data by employing physical, technological, and procedural safeguards. We ensure that our employees are trained to properly handle your Personal Data and whenever we engage other companies to render services for us, we require them to protect your Personal Data aligned with our security standards.

How Long Do We Keep Your Personal Data

Your Personal Data shall be retained for as long as the purposes for which it was collected remains in effect until such time as it is no longer required or necessary to keep your Personal Data for any other legal, regulatory or business purposes.

You Have Rights as a Data Subject

Under and in accordance with the terms of the DPA, you have the right: (1) to be informed whether Personal Data is being or has been processed, and this includes processing through automated decision-making and profiling; (2) to require PSE to correct any Personal Data relating to you as Data Subject which is inaccurate; (3) to object to the processing of your Personal Data in case of changes or amendments to the Personal Data supplied or declared to the Data Subject; (4) to access the Personal Data; and (5) to suspend, withdraw or order the blocking, removal or destruction of the Data Subject's Personal Data from PSE's system. You hereby understand and acknowledge that where you exercise your right set out in (5) herein, PSE reserves its right to terminate the services hereunder.

Any request in relation to the above or for information regarding this Data Privacy Statement is to be addressed to our Data Protection Officer (“DPO”) through email address dataprivacy@pse.com.ph or office address - The Philippine Stock Exchange, Inc. , 6th to 10th Floors, The PSE Tower, 5th Avenue corner 28th Street, Bonifacio Global City, Taguig, Metro Manila 1634, Philippines.